Eastern Railway: Phase 1 Soft Upgrades for Sabour, Kahalgaon, Baka & Godda Stations

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Eastern Railway: Phase 1 Soft Upgrades for Sabour, Kahalgaon, Baka & Godda Stations
Tender IDNATender Reference Number98-MLDT-26-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Malda , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEastern Railway: Phase 1 Soft Upgrades for Sabour, Kahalgaon, Baka & Godda Stations
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number98-MLDT-26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Malda, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,99,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified bidders to undertake the remaining work of Phase-1 for the soft upgradation of Sabour, Kahalgaon, BAKA, and Godda stations. The work falls under the jurisdiction of Assistant Engineer/ Bhagalpur within the Senior Divisional Engineer-II/ Eastern Railway, Malda's purview. The inviting authority is the MALDA DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EASTERN RLY, located at the Divisional Railway Managers Office, Eastern Railway Jhaljhalia Malda. This is an open e-tender for goods, specifically related to railway products, with a tender reference number of 98-MLDT-26-27. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,99,500, with no tender fee. Key dates for participation include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of August 21, 2026, at 04:10 PM. Bidders must submit their bids between August 21, 2026, at 04:10 PM and September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM, which also marks the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date. The Ministry of Railways, a Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is the overarching organization. For a complete description of the scope of work and other essential details, bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Malda Division-engineering/eastern Rly
AddressDivisional Railway Managers Office, Eastern Railway Jhaljhalia Malda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sahibganj , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Iv Strainer For Tg Stage-1 Ntpc Kahalgaon..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Jamalpur: 3-Year Calibration Services for Loco Shed Tools, Plants..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Appointment Of Dealers For Sale Of Ash Bricks At Ntpc Barh,..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sahibganj , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Iv Strainer For Tg Stage-1 Ntpc Kahalgaon...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Jamalpur: 3-Year Calibration Services for Loco Shed Tools,...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Appointment Of Dealers For Sale Of Ash Bricks At Ntpc...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More