| Tender Title | Vijayawada Railway Station Major Redevelopment and Modernization via PPP | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | RLDA/2026/RFP/PPP/SRD/47 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-01 07:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-28 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 06:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-28 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-01 07:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-27 11:58 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-01 07:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-28 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 82600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Major Upgradation Of Vijayawada Railway Station Through Design, Build, Finance, Operate And Transfer Mode On Public Private Partnership
The Rail Land Development Authority (RLDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing this tender (Reference Number: RLDA/2026/RFP/PPP/SRD/47 of 2026) for the "Major upgradation of Vijayawada Railway Station through Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer mode on Public Private Partnership." This significant project falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Works." The tender documents will be available for download from 01-Jul-2026 at 07:00 PM until 27-Oct-2026 at 11:58 PM, with bids to be submitted between 01-Jul-2026 at 07:01 PM and 28-Oct-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 28-Oct-2026 at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹82,600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000,000 are required. The tender inviting authority's address is New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Major Upgradation Of Vijayawada Railway Station Through Design, Build, Finance, Operate..read more
Redevelopment Of Rishikesh Pwd Guest House In Ppp..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Hosur..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category