| Tender Title | Shakespeare Sarani Footpath Repair Project in Ward 63 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMC_1039261_3 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/EEC/VII/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.95 L | Tender Location | Borough Vii, Kmc , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Footpath (in Different Location) At Shakespeare Sarani (both Flank) In W/63
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_KMC_1039261_3 and Reference Number KMC/EEC/VII/26-27, is an Open Tender issued by the Kolkata Municipal Corporation, specifically by EEC, BR-VII, KMC, located at 9/1A, AJC Bose Road, Kol-17. The project entails the REPAIRING OF FOOTPATH (IN DIFFERENT LOCATION) AT SHAKESPEARE SARANI (BOTH FLANK) IN W/63, with a tender value of ₹2,95,177 and an estimated work period of 45 days. The EMD required is ₹6,000. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM at the OFFICE OF EE(C), BR-VII. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT, TF, PREQ in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Financial documents (BOQ in XLS format). The form of contract is Percentage, and a bid validity of 120 days is stipulated.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eec, Br-vii, Kmc |
| Address | 9/1a, Ajc Bose Road, Kol-17 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Footpath At Tardeo Bus Depot Near Shiv Mandir At..read more
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more
Repairs To Footpath At Various Locations In Beat No. 21, Kandivali..read more
Improvement Of Footpath Near Sagar Kutir Lane In Versova At Andheri..read more
Repair And Maint To Boundary Wall Footpath Drain Fencing Hardstanding In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category