| Tender Title | Versova Footpath Improvement and Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333535_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKW-26-068.029 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.51 L | Tender Location | Kw Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,520 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Footpath Near Sagar Kutir Lane In Versova At Andheri W In K West Ward In Beat No 68.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the Maintenance Department of K West Ward, invites sealed bids for the "Improvement of Footpath Near Sagar Kutir Lane in Versova at Andheri W in K West Ward in beat no 68." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333535_1 and Reference Number XKW-26-068.029, represents a significant civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹13,51,242. The bidding process is conducted online, with a single cover system for the submission of tender documents. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, followed by bid opening on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712, is required, payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,520 is mandated. The contract is based on a percentage form of contract, and bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the NIT, ASD Circular, SOP and Abstract, and GCC, for comprehensive information regarding work scope, technical specifications, and submission requirements. The work is anticipated to be completed within a specified period, though specific days are not detailed here. The inviting authority is Ramesh Girgaonkar, located at KW Ward, 2nd floor Maintenance Department, in front of Best Depot, Paliram Path, Andheri West, Mumbai 400058.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ramesh Girgaonkar |
| Address | Kw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more
Girls Hostel Footpath Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more
Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Improvement Works At Lighthouse Tower And Allied Structures At Alappuzha Lighthouse..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category