| Tender Title | Asphalt Road Maintenance and Repair Services in Ward-099, Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMC_1039177_1 | Tender Reference Number | X/099/002/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.98 L | Tender Location | Ward-099 , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Of Asphaltum Road Near 23/5 Dpp Road ,i/66 Baghajatin Etc In Wrad-099, Br-x.
This tender, ID 2026_KMC_1039177_1, issued by the KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, specifically by EE(C), Br-X, located at 28, P A Shah Road, Kol-700033, is for the "MAINTENANCE OF ASPHALTUM ROAD NEAR 23/5 DPP ROAD, I/66 BAGHAJATIN ETC IN WRAD-099, BR-X." This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number X/099/002/2026-2027, pertains to civil works within Ward-099, carrying an estimated tender value of ₹2,97,816 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000. The contract will be based on a percentage of the estimated cost and is set to a 60-day work period with a 120-day bid validity. Bidders are advised that document downloads and bid submissions commence on 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at the Br X Office. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to Finance, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). There are no pre-bid meetings scheduled for this tender, and no preferential bidders will be considered. All payments, including Tender Fee and EMD, are to be handled online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(c),br-x |
| Address | 28, P A Shah Road, Kol-700033 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Resurfacing Of Asphalt Road In Barc Staff Colony, Tarapur...read more
Special Repair Of Road At Depot Area At Od Kolkata Under..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Road Streets In Ward 02, Division 3a..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Asphalt Road Towards Arjunram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category