| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Maintenance and RCC Wall Construction in Kolkata Ward 128 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMC_1039298_1 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/XIV/128/002/26-27/R |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.99 L | Tender Location | Ward-128 , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maint. Of Bituminous Road At The Bye Lane Of B.c.road Near Pre. No.-270,265a/c,185/4a Etc. Incl. Protection Of Road By Construction Of R.c.c And Bricks Wall At The Beside Of B.c.road Near Pre. No.-185/4a Etc. In Ward No.-128.
This tender, reference number KMC/XIV/128/002/26-27/R, is being invited by the KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION for the maintenance of a bituminous road. Specifically, the works involve the maintenance of the bituminous road at the bye-lane of B.C. Road, near premises numbers 270, 265A/C, 185/4A, and others within Ward No. 128. The scope of work also includes the protection of the road through the construction of a Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) and brick wall adjacent to B.C. Road near premise number 185/4A, also within Ward No. 128. The estimated tender value is ₹2,99,331, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 30 days. This is an open tender with two covers, and the EMD amount is ₹6,000. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is EXECUTIVE ENGR. (C ), BR-XIV, located at 516, D. H. Road, Kolkata-700034, with a pincode of 700060. The form of contract is based on percentage. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT, tender documents, additional specifications, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engr. (c ), Br-xiv |
| Address | 516, D. H. Road, Kolkata-700034 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Bituminous Road At Different Places In Ward No. 45..read more
Construction Of Bituminous Road Including Realignment Of Existing Road, Construction Of..read more
Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No. 5..read more
Maintenance And Special Repair Works At Rcc Centre Konghu Main Road..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Rcc Nala Near Sajid Aara Machine..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category