| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Construction for Ward No. 45 in Satna | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532011_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11/01/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.04 L | Tender Location | Ward No. 45 , Satna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5342 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Bituminous Road At Different Places In Ward No. 45
The Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.), located at SMC Office, Satna Nagar Nigam building in front of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (M.P.), PIN 485001, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for the "Construction of Bituminous road at different places in Ward No. 45." This State Government and UT work, falling under the Directorate Urban Administration and Development and specifically under Muncipal Corporation - Satna - UAD, has a tender value of ₹29,04,350 and is to be completed within a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender is categorized under "Works" and specifically "Civil Works - Roads," with a sub-category as per tender documents. The tender process will involve three covers: Cover 1 for PreQual/Technical details and fee submission, Cover 2 for Technical Proposal, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, with a fixed fee type and no exemption allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹5,000, plus a processing fee of ₹342 (inclusive of 18.00% GST), totaling ₹5,342, also with no exemption. Document download and bid submission commence on August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM and August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM, respectively. The bid submission deadline and document download end date are both September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.). The form of contract is Percentage, and withdrawal of bids is allowed. More details regarding technical evaluation and specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (m.p.) |
| Address | Smc Office, Satna Nagar Nigam Building In Front Of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (m.p.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road Prem Traders To Sumit Singh At Maihar..read more
Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No. 5..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Proj No 168-ottakombana Road Concrete In Ward..read more
Construction Of Bituminous Road At Karnal Dn Singh House To Sanjay..read more
Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category