| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road from Prem Traders to Sumit Singh on Maihar Bypass Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532018_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11/07/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.16 L | Tender Location | Ward No. 45 , Satna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road Prem Traders To Sumit Singh At Maihar Bypass Road In Ward No. 45
The Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.), located at the SMC Office, Satna Nagar Nigam building in front of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (M.P.), is inviting bids for the "Construction of CC Road Prem Traders to Sumit Singh at Maihar bypass road in Ward No. 45". This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UAD_532018_1 and Tender Reference Number 11/07/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 24/08/2026, falls under the "Works" category with a product category of "Civil Works - Roads". The estimated tender value is ₹8,15,505 with a completion period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹16,400. The tender process involves three covers: Cover 1 for fee (including registration details and proof of EMD), Cover 2 for pre-qualification/technical proposal, and Cover 3 for the price bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, 10:30 AM until September 11, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM, and concludes on September 11, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.). A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,000 plus ₹295 (18.00% GST Incl.) totaling ₹2,295 is applicable. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (m.p.) |
| Address | Smc Office, Satna Nagar Nigam Building In Front Of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (m.p.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute Kale..read more
Improvement Kancha Road To Cement Concrete Road From H/o. Tarakeswar Yadav..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Bypass Road To Aska Town On Nh-157 In The..read more
Construction Of A Cement Concrete Road At Kashap Plot From House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category