| Tender Title | Asphalt Pavement Repair at 60 Rakhal Das Auddy Road, Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMC_5020341_1 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/ IX/082/007/2026-2027/R (2nd call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.98 L | Tender Location | Borough-ix , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Asphultum Pavement At 60, Rakhal Das Auddy Road (opposite Chetla Park) In Ward-82
This tender invitation is issued by the KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION for the crucial work of repairing the asphalt pavement located at 60, Rakhal Das Auddy Road, opposite Chetla Park, within Ward-82. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_KMC_5020341_1 and Tender Reference Number KMC/ IX/082/007/2026-2027/R (2nd call), seeks proposals for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,98,259. The contract will be based on a percentage of tender rates, and the period of work is stipulated at 45 days. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 is required, payable online. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Borough-IX. Further details regarding specific document requirements and submission procedures can be found within the tender documents. The tender validity period is 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority details are: EX ENGINEER, KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, located at 11, Belvedere Road, KOL-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex Engineer |
| Address | 11, Belvedere Road Kol -27 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Road At Depot Area At Od Kolkata Under..read more
Repair Of Concrete Road From Chandan Das To Gopal Das In..read more
Reconstruction Of Pavement With Distress Surface - Bay No. 6 To..read more
Resurfacing Of Asphalt Road In Barc Staff Colony, Tarapur...read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Asphalt Road Towards Arjunram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category