NSCBI Airport Kolkata: Pavement Reconstruction from Bay 6 to Bay 7L Vehicular Lane

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.42 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NSCBI Airport Kolkata: Pavement Reconstruction from Bay 6 to Bay 7L Vehicular Lane
Tender ID2026_AAI_286730_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/KOL/ENGG.-C/Reconstruction
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.42 Cr Tender LocationKolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNSCBI Airport Kolkata: Pavement Reconstruction from Bay 6 to Bay 7L Vehicular Lane
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_286730_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/KOL/ENGG.-C/Reconstruction
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.42 Cr
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3540
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,25,568
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Reconstruction Of Pavement With Distress Surface - Bay No. 6 To Vehicular Lane Adjacent To Bay No. 7l At Nscbi Airport, Kolkata.

This tender is issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the critical reconstruction of pavement with distressed surface. The specific scope of work involves the area from Bay No. 6 to the vehicular lane adjacent to Bay No. 7L at the Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International (NSCBI) Airport, Kolkata. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹21,41,85,614, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,25,568, representing 3.0% of the estimated value. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and the financial bid in Cover 2. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period from August 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM to September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is anticipated to be completed within 395 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the AGM EC, located at the Operational Building, NSCBI Airport, Ground Floor, Kolkata 700052. This project falls under the Civil Works product category and is a Works tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm Ec
AddressOperational Building, Nscbi Airport, Ground Floor,&#x0d Kolkata 700052
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Extension Of Apron On South Side Of International Terminal Building And..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Replacement Of Ahu And Interconnection Of Chilled Water Pipeline Network Of..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Construction Of 01 No. 33 Kv Hindon Airport..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Bay Integration Of 132 Kv Sitamai-kaul Ckt-ii And 33 Kv Chakda..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Hut Bay Little Andaman Harbour Fendering Item Supply and Installation..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Extension Of Apron On South Side Of International Terminal Building...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Replacement Of Ahu And Interconnection Of Chilled Water Pipeline Network...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Construction Of 01 No. 33 Kv Hindon...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Bay Integration Of 132 Kv Sitamai-kaul Ckt-ii And 33 Kv...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Hut Bay Little Andaman Harbour Fendering Item Supply and Installation...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More