| Tender Title | Construction of 33 KV Airport Bay Civil Works at Morti Ghaziabad Sub-Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPCTL_1179757_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No-25/2026-27 Sl No-40/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ghaziabad , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Civil Works For Construction Of 01 No. 33 Kv Hindon Airport Bay At 220 Kv Sub-station Morti Ghaziabad.
This tender, issued by the Superintending Engineer of UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)), specifically the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle at 220 KV Sub Station Sector 20 Noida, invites bids for crucial **Civil Works for the Construction of one (01) No. 33 KV Hindon Airport Bay at the 220 KV Sub-Station Morti Ghaziabad.** This open tender, identified by **Tender Reference Number E-Tender Notice No-25/2026-27 Sl No-40/2026-27** and **Tender ID 2026_UPCTL_1179757_1**, is seeking qualified contractors for a project categorized under Civil Works. The work is scheduled for completion within a **Period Of Work of 60 days** and requires a **Bid Validity of 120 days**. The tender requires a mandatory **EMD Fee of ₹17,500** and a **Tender Fee of ₹1,770**, both payable to E.E. E.C.T.D. at Ghaziabad. Bidders are advised that the tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for EMD and Tender Cost, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The bid submission period commences on **25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM** and concludes on **25-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **26-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM** at the 220 KV Sub Station SECTOR 20 NOIDA. Interested parties should note that document download is available from **25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM to 25-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 220 Kv Sub Station Sector 20 Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more
Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay At..read more
Civil Work For Construction Of 33 Kv Bay For M/s Patanjali..read more
Construction Of Sgr Building, S.s.o Residence And Other
 Miscellaneous Civil Works..read more
Civil Works Of 01 No. 33 Kv Ais Bay For M/s..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category