| Tender Title | Restoration of Passages and Surrounding Areas in Kolkata Municipal Corporation Borough VII | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMC_1039261_2 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/EEC/VII/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.98 L | Tender Location | Borough Vii, Kmc , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Passage 15, Paymental Garden Lane, B/25/2/h/6 Pulin Khatic Rd, 14b Paymental Garden Lane, 19/h/42 Govinda Khatic Rd And Its Surrounding Areas (disturbed By Cesc And Natural Wear And Tear) In Wd 58
The Kolkata Municipal Corporation, through its Tender Inviting Authority, EEC, BR-VII, KMC, located at 9/1A, AJC Bose Road, Kol-17, is soliciting bids for the "RESTORATION OF PASSAGE 15, PAYMENTAL GARDEN LANE, B/25/2/H/6 PULIN KHATIC RD, 14B PAYMENTAL GARDEN LANE, 19/H/42 GOVINDA KHATIC RD AND ITS SURROUNDING AREAS (DISTURBED BY CESC AND NATURAL WEAR AND TEAR) IN WD 58". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_KMC_1039261_2 and Tender Reference Number KMC/EEC/VII/26-27, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "CIVIL WORKS" within Borough VII of KMC. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,97,565, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid bond (EMD) of ₹6,000. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Office of EE(C), BR-VII. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eec, Br-vii, Kmc |
| Address | 9/1a, Ajc Bose Road, Kol-17 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Roads Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone..read more
Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Road Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone..read more
Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Road Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone..read more
Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Roads Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone..read more
Cuddalore Corporation - Construction Of Community Toilet At Balan Colony In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category