| Tender Title | Kolkata Passage Development Project Ward 140 Borough XV | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMC_1039944_1 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/XV/140/128/2025- 2026/R/UTTARAN (3rd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.00 L | Tender Location | Borough Xv Office , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Developement Of Passages (i.p/c.con) At Pre. No. Y-2/91/9 , X-34 Under Uttaran Service At Satghara Bye Ln And S.a. Farooque Rd In Ward No -140, Br - Xv.
**Tender for Development of Passages at Ward No. 140, Borough XV, Kolkata** The KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, through the Office of the Executive Engineer (Civil), Borough - XV, is inviting sealed bids for the comprehensive development of passages within Ward No. 140, Borough - XV. This project, identified by Tender Reference Number KMC/XV/140/128/2025-2026/R/UTTARAN (3rd Call), encompasses the development of passages at Premises No. Y-2/91/9, X-34, under Uttaran Service at Satghara Bye Lane, and S.A. Farooque Road. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹4,99,814, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 required. The contract form is based on a percentage, and the period of work is stipulated at 120 days. This is an open tender process, with a two-cover system for submissions. Interested bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download commences on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM, which is also the bid submission deadline. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Borough XV office. All bid fees are to be paid online. Further details regarding the NIT, tender document, BOQ, and other necessary documents are available for download. The tender requires bidders to refer to the tender documents for specific prequalification criteria and NDA information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer(civil) |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer ( C ), Borough - Xv, Kolkata Municipal Corporation, E/3, Circular Garden Reach Road Kolkata-700024. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Kpd Ii As Multi Modal Terminal At Kolkata Dock..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road At Brahmanpara, Ikra Within Ward No-7, Under..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 38, Near Sadanand..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 37, Near Siddhivinayak..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 35, Near Jai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category