Kangsabati Canal Running Maintenance for Rabi Irrigation 2026-27

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kangsabati Canal Running Maintenance for Rabi Irrigation 2026-27
Tender ID2026_IWD_5019197_3Tender Reference NumberWBIW/SDO/KCSDXVII/eNIT4e/26 27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.34 L Tender LocationAsthasole Block Taldangra , Bankura , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKangsabati Canal Running Maintenance for Rabi Irrigation 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_IWD_5019197_3
  • Tender Reference NumberWBIW/SDO/KCSDXVII/eNIT4e/26 27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.34 L
  • Tender LocationAsthasole Block Taldangra,Bankura, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,687
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Running Maintenance To Minor C In Between Ch 0 To 62 Of Dy 20 Of Bbc Under Peardoba Section Of Kangsabati Canals Sub Division No Xvii Under Kangsabati Canals Division No Iii For Rabi Irrigation In The Year 2026 27

This tender, ID 2026_IWD_5019197_3, is an open tender for Works issued by the Irrigation and Waterways Department, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the running maintenance of Minor C within Chainage 0 to 62 of Dy 20 of BBC, located in the Peardoba Section of Kangsabati Canals Sub Division No XVII, under Kangsabati Canals Division No III. This maintenance is specifically for Rabi irrigation in the year 2026-27. The tender has a total value of ₹1,34,362 and requires a bid validity of 120 days, with the work expected to be completed within 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,687, and is payable through online methods. Bidders will need to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including NIT and WB_2911.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Finance Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents can be downloaded from August 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM until September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Office of the Sub Divisional Officer, Bishnupur, Bankura, Pincode 722149. This is a civil works tender and does not allow for multi-currency payments for fees or the Bill of Quantities, nor does it permit two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sub Divisional Officer
AddressBishnupur Bankura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Running Contract Work..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Construction Of Canal Crossing Near Rd 4.700 Km On K.b Canal..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Irrigation Department Tender

Gps - I - Rbc - 2026 - 2027 -&#x0d Annual..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Brahmani Basin Samal Tender

Repair Of Canal Lining..read more

Dhenkanal , Odisha

Irrigation Department Tender

General-emergency Monsoon Preparedness And Flood Damages For The Year 2026-27-maintenance To&#x0d..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Running Contract Work...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Construction Of Canal Crossing Near Rd 4.700 Km On K.b...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Irrigation Department Tender

Gps - I - Rbc - 2026 - 2027 -&#x0d...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Brahmani Basin Samal Tender

Repair Of Canal Lining...read more

Dhenkanal , Odisha

Irrigation Department Tender

General-emergency Monsoon Preparedness And Flood Damages For The Year 2026-27-maintenance...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More