Monsoon Preparedness and Flood Damage Mitigation: Moothikkayam LIS Maintenance and Tree Cutting

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.65 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monsoon Preparedness and Flood Damage Mitigation: Moothikkayam LIS Maintenance and Tree Cutting
Tender ID2026_Irrig_865014_2Tender Reference NumberIRR/IA/TR/3193/2026_5_1_1/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.65 L Tender LocationMothikkayam Moorkanad - Grama Panchayath , Malappuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonsoon Preparedness and Flood Damage Mitigation: Moothikkayam LIS Maintenance and Tree Cutting
  • Tender ID2026_Irrig_865014_2
  • Tender Reference NumberIRR/IA/TR/3193/2026_5_1_1/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.65 L
  • Tender LocationMothikkayam Moorkanad - Grama Panchayath,Malappuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,120
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - General-emergency Monsoon Preparedness And Flood Damages For The Year 2026-27-maintenance To&amp#x0d Moothikkayam Lis Building And The Main Canal In Moorkkanad Gp In Mankada Lac And Cutting Unsafe Tree&amp#x0d Branches In Irrigation Land Of Vettathoor Gp In Pmna

This tender is being issued by the Irrigation Department, a State Government and UT organization, for works related to "GENERAL-Emergency Monsoon Preparedness and flood damages for the year 2026-27". Specifically, the scope of work includes the maintenance of the Moothikkayam LIS building and its main canal within Moorkkanad Grama Panchayat in Mankada LAC, as well as the cutting of unsafe tree branches in irrigation land of Vettathoor Grama Panchayat. The estimated tender value is ₹1,64,800, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,120. The tender will be conducted as an open tender with an item rate contract form and will be a single-cover submission. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Minor Irrigation Sub Division Office, Kuttippuram. The period of work is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and other requirements. The tender inviting authority is Jyothyproya CG from the Minor Irrigation Sub Division Office, Kuttippuram, with Pincode 679338.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jyothyproya Cg
AddressMinor Irrigation Sub&amp#x0d Division Office,&amp#x0d Kuttippuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irrigation Department Tender

Psm 2026-27-monsoon&#x0d Preparedness -rbmc And Branch Canals-&#x0d Removal Of Slipped Earth,..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Flood Risk Mitigation By Raising And Strengthening Of Left Marginal Bundh..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Flood Risk Mitigation By Raising And Strengthening Of Left Marginal Bundh..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Mitigation Of Flood Risk In River Beas By Extension Of Motla..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Flood Risk Mitigation By Raising And Strengthening Of Left Marginal Bundh..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Irrigation Department Tender

Psm 2026-27-monsoon&#x0d Preparedness -rbmc And Branch Canals-&#x0d Removal Of Slipped...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Flood Risk Mitigation By Raising And Strengthening Of Left Marginal...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Flood Risk Mitigation By Raising And Strengthening Of Left Marginal...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Mitigation Of Flood Risk In River Beas By Extension Of...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Flood Risk Mitigation By Raising And Strengthening Of Left Marginal...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More