Sundarban River Embankment Restoration and Repair

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sundarban River Embankment Restoration and Repair
Tender ID2026_IWD_5020580_4Tender Reference Numbere SNIT No. -WBIW/EE/BID/e-SNIT- 11 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.98 L Tender LocationMouza- Monipur , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSundarban River Embankment Restoration and Repair
  • Tender ID2026_IWD_5020580_4
  • Tender Reference Numbere SNIT No. -WBIW/EE/BID/e-SNIT- 11 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.98 L
  • Tender LocationMouza- Monipur,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,960
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Emergent Restoration Of Sundarban At Two Different Locations For Total Length Of 785.00m,damage Occurred On 01.08.2026 At Mouza-monipur, G.p.- Monipur, Block- Sandeshkhali-ii Along R/b Of River -raimangal Under Kalinagar Irrigation Sub-division Of B

This tender, reference number e SNIT No. -WBIW/EE/BID/e-SNIT- 11 of 2026-27, Sl No. - 04, is issued by the IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT. for emergent restoration work on the Sundarban. The project involves the restoration of river embankments at two distinct locations, with a total length of 785.00 meters. The damage occurred on August 1, 2026, in Mouza-Monipur, G.P.- Monipur, Block- Sandeshkhali-II, along the right bank of the Raimangal River, falling under the jurisdiction of the Kalinagar Irrigation Sub-division of Basirhat Irrigation Division. The estimated tender value is ₹16,97,983, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹33,960. This is an open tender categorized under CIVIL WORKS, with a contract type of "Tender" and a duration of 21 days for the work completion. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Bid Opening Place: Basirhat Irrigation Division. Potential bidders are required to download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 2, 2026, 5:00 PM. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including NIT, WB_2911, Forms, and Other Documents in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ in XLS format). The Tender Inviting Authority is EE/BID, with the address at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Basirhat Irrigation Division, Postal address Dhaltitha, and contact fax number 03217 265258.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee/bid
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Basirhat Irrigation Division&amp#x0d Postal Address Dhaltitha With Telephone No. Fax No. 03217 265258&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Mahanadi Left Embankment Near Subarnapur And Tentulia To Keutapatna..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Providing And Fixing Ms Security Guard, Site Office Portacabins And Construction..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Chief Engineer Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Scoured Bank On Nuna Karandia Right Embankment At Rd..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repair Work For Restoration Of Guide Bundh And Apron At..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Scoured Bank On Nuna Karandia Right Embankment At Rd..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Mahanadi Left Embankment Near Subarnapur And Tentulia To...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Providing And Fixing Ms Security Guard, Site Office Portacabins And...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Chief Engineer Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Scoured Bank On Nuna Karandia Right Embankment At...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repair Work For Restoration Of Guide Bundh And Apron...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Scoured Bank On Nuna Karandia Right Embankment At...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More