| Tender Title | Kalindi River Sluice Restoration and Emergent Repair | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IWD_5020580_1 | Tender Reference Number | e SNIT No. -WBIW/EE/BID/e-SNIT- 11 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.05 L | Tender Location | Mouza- Malekanghumti , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,106 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Restoration Of Damaged One (01) Nos. Sluice Faidakati Occurred On 16.07.26 Along Right Bank Of River Kalindi At Mouza- Malekanghumti, Block-hingalganj, Under Hingalganj Irrigation Sub-division Of Basirhat Irrigation Division In The District
This tender, issued by the IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT. (State Govt. and UT), seeks bids for the emergent restoration of one (01) damaged Sluice Faidakati, which occurred on July 16, 2026, along the right bank of the Kalindi River. The specific location is Mouza- Malekanghumti, Block-Hingalganj, falling under the Hingalganj Irrigation Sub-Division of the Basirhat Irrigation Division in the District. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a tender value of ₹2,05,319 and a completion period of 14 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,106. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 31, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 02, 2026, 05:00 PM, respectively. Bid submissions are also open from August 31, 2026, 11:00 AM, closing on September 02, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 05, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Basirhat Irrigation Division, Dhaltitha. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee/bid |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Basirhat Irrigation Division&#x0d Postal Address Dhaltitha With Telephone No. Fax No. 03217 265258&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Step At Rd 41.520 Km, Rd 41.850 Km And..read more
Providing And Fixing Ms Security Guard, Site Office Portacabins And Construction..read more
Special Repair Work For Restoration Of Guide Bundh And Apron At..read more
Emergent Repair And Restoration Of Hume Pipe Culvert At 0.75 Kmp..read more
Repair Renewals Maint Of Valve Chambers Sluice Valves And Ci Gi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category