KBC Canal Clearing and Water Hyacinth Removal in Bishnupur, Bankura for Rabi Irrigation 2027

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title KBC Canal Clearing and Water Hyacinth Removal in Bishnupur, Bankura for Rabi Irrigation 2027
Tender ID2026_IWD_5019197_4Tender Reference NumberWBIW/SDO/KCSDXVII/eNIT4e/26 27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.93 L Tender LocationTentulmuri Block Kotulpur , Bankura , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKBC Canal Clearing and Water Hyacinth Removal in Bishnupur, Bankura for Rabi Irrigation 2027
  • Tender ID2026_IWD_5019197_4
  • Tender Reference NumberWBIW/SDO/KCSDXVII/eNIT4e/26 27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.93 L
  • Tender LocationTentulmuri Block Kotulpur,Bankura, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,865
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mr To Clearing Removing Of Water Hyacinth Including Sludge And Jungle Cutting Of Kbc In Between Ch 658 And 729 Under Kotulpur W Section Of Kcsd Xvii Under Kc Divison No Iii Bishnupur Dist Bankura During The Rabi Irrigation In The The Year 2027

The Irrigation and Waterways Department, Government of West Bengal, through the Sub-Divisional Officer, Bishnupur, Bankura, invites sealed bids for the MR to Clearing, removing of water hyacinth, including sludge and jungle cutting of KBC within chainages 658 and 729. This crucial work falls under the Kotulpur water section of KCSD XVII, within the KC Division No. III, Bishnupur District, Bankura, and is designated for the Rabi Irrigation period in the year 2027. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBIW/SDO/KCSDXVII/eNIT4e/26 27 and Tender ID 2026_IWD_5019197_4, is an open tender process with two covers, a financial bid (BoQ) and a technical/fee/prequalification bid (NIT). The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,93,237, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,865, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The period of work is stipulated for 60 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, 11:30 AM, until September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 21, 2026, 11:30 AM, and September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the office of the Sub-Divisional Officer, Bishnupur, Bankura. Payment for any applicable fees, if any, is to be made online. All essential documents, including the NIT and BoQ, are available for download, and further details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sub Divisional Officer
AddressBishnupur Bankura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Poosaripatty Branch Canal..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Chettiakkapalayam Sub..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries In Senguttupalayam Branch..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungles And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris From L.s.0.000..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Poosaripatty Branch...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Chettiakkapalayam...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries In Senguttupalayam...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungles And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris From...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More