Indian Army Spice Procurement for Jalpaiguri Region

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Spice Procurement for Jalpaiguri Region
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982159Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Spice Procurement for Jalpaiguri Region
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982159
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically for the Indian Army, represents an opportunity to supply essential food commodities. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982159, the bid is open for applications from 01-09-2026 1:51 PM until 04-09-2026 9:00 AM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 270 units across a diverse range of spices, including Sambhar Masala, Coriander, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Asafoetida, Cumin, Shahi Paneer Masala, Biryani Masala, Fenugreek, Chili, and Small Cardamom. The procurement is being managed from the Jalpaiguri region, and interested suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines within this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase Handling Work For Agra Region..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Logistical Support: Procurement of Dry Food Provisions and Condiments..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase Handling Work For Agra Region...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Logistical Support: Procurement of Dry Food Provisions and...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More