Indian Army Logistical Support: Procurement of Dry Food Provisions and Condiments

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Logistical Support: Procurement of Dry Food Provisions and Condiments
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916466Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Logistical Support: Procurement of Dry Food Provisions and Condiments
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916466
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916466, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's logistical support. The procurement opportunity focuses on essential food supplies, specifically under the BOQ Title "PROCUREMENT OF PPC ITEMS FOR THE MONTH OF JUL 2026." Key items required include Mix Pickle (1 KG), Mango Pickle, Papad (200 GMS), Ginger Pickle, and Coconut Powder, with a total estimated quantity of 1465 units. Bids will be accepted between 11:00 AM on 02-09-2026 and 11:00 AM on 03-09-2026. This tender represents a crucial opportunity to supply the Indian Army with vital provisions, contributing directly to their operational readiness and welfare.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ppc_items_2026_2026-08-13-20-31-48_ccc3df1b2f04b6381ef6c9127c6a07d3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9754716.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828716.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply for Thiruvananthapuram Facilities (Aug-Nov 2026)..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Food Provisions Supply for Lakshmibai National College Of Physical Education..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Assorted Spices and Flavoring Agents for Border Road Organisation..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 200 Ltr LPG Food Mixer Cooking Mixer Procurement and..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply for Thiruvananthapuram Facilities (Aug-Nov 2026)...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Food Provisions Supply for Lakshmibai National College Of Physical...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Assorted Spices and Flavoring Agents for Border Road...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 200 Ltr LPG Food Mixer Cooking Mixer Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More