| Tender Title | Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Darjeeling Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933948 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with a Bid Number of GEM/2026/B/7933948. The bid is open for application from 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM to 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, and is dated 23-08-2026. The subject of this tender is the supply of "VEGETABLE FRESH" as outlined in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The total quantity required is 21900 units. The specific items to be supplied fall under the "Item Category" and include Brinjal, Lady Finger, Pumpkin, Cucumber, Arvi, Cabbage, Tomato Ripe, Bitter Gourd, Ginger Green, Chilies Green, Coconut Whole, Lime Fresh, Parwal, Bottle Gourd, Tori, Jhinga, and Squash. The procurement is for the Department's office located in Darjeeling.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply Lucknow..read more
Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Personnel in Darjeeling..read more
Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Units in Rangareddy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category