| Tender Title | Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Units in Rangareddy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985938 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985938, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid period commences on September 2, 2026, at 12:26 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The subject of this tender, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title, is the supply of "VEGETABLE FRESH." The total required quantity for this procurement is 38,000 units. The specific items sought within this category encompass a comprehensive range of fresh produce, including Arvi, Beans (all varieties), Brinjal, Cucumber, Lady Finger, Pumpkin, Snake Gourd, Amaranthus, Cabbage, Carrot, Spinach, Country Tomatoes (Ripe), Green Chillies, Whole Coconut, Green Coriander, Green Ginger, Sour Lime, Green Mint, Bottle Gourd, Green Tomatoes, Country Radish, Rabbed Gourd, Squash, Marrow, Tundli, and Parwal. The procurement is being managed by the Office located in *********** RANGAREDDY.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply Lucknow..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Darjeeling Operations..read more
Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Personnel in Darjeeling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category