| Tender Title | Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Personnel in Darjeeling | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922723 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Army and located in Darjeeling, is issuing this tender. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922723, seeks the supply of fresh vegetables, specifically a comprehensive list including Brinjal, Lady Finger, Pumpkin, Snake Gourd, Arvi, Cabbage, Tomato (Ripe), Bitter Gourd, Ginger, Green Chilli, Whole Coconut, Fresh Lime, Parwal, Bottle Gourd, Marrow, Tori, Jhigha, and Squash. The total required quantity for these items is 23,000 units. Bids will be accepted from September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This tender, dated August 23, 2026, represents a crucial requirement for maintaining the welfare and operational readiness of personnel.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply Lucknow..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Darjeeling Operations..read more
Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Units in Rangareddy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category