Comprehensive Maintenance for Siemens Advia 2120i Cell Counter at Burnpur Hospital

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance for Siemens Advia 2120i Cell Counter at Burnpur Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937125Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance for Siemens Advia 2120i Cell Counter at Burnpur Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937125
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive 12-month Contract for Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for a Fully Automated Cell Counter, specifically the Siemens Make Advia 2120i model, presently installed and operational within the Pathology Department of Burnpur Hospital, a facility of Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) located at IISCO Steel Plant, Burnpur. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937125, is being issued by the Iisco Steel Plant, under the Ministry of Steel, and is valid from 20-08-2026 at 9:53 AM until 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical service requirement to ensure the continued and optimal functioning of this vital diagnostic equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hites Tender

Sitc Of Cell Counter..read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Automated Cell Counter Procurement for AIIMS Jodhpur Healthcare Services..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Haematology Cell Counters for Armed Forces Medical Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement of Three Part Blood Cell Counter Reagents for MCGM..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Siemens SOMATOM EMOTION CT Scanner Comprehensive Maintenance Contract..read more

Others , Others

Hites Tender

Sitc Of Cell Counter...read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Automated Cell Counter Procurement for AIIMS Jodhpur Healthcare Services...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Haematology Cell Counters for Armed Forces Medical...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement of Three Part Blood Cell Counter Reagents for MCGM...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Siemens SOMATOM EMOTION CT Scanner Comprehensive Maintenance Contract...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More