| Tender Title | Biennial Rate Contract for Electrical Services on 7500 DWT Multi-Purpose Vessel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7816498 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for a Biennial Rate Contract for Electrical Work on a 7500 DWT Multi-Purpose Vessel, Yard 3050 57, initiated by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence. The bid is being managed by Garden Reach Ship Builders and Engineers Limited (GRSE), with bid number GEM/2026/B/7816498. Interested parties can submit their bids from 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM until 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000,000.0 is required. This custom bid seeks qualified service providers for comprehensive electrical work necessary for the specified vessel, highlighting the critical nature of these services within the defence production sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Electrical and AC Maintenance Services for Srijan Vihar Township..read more
Biennial Rate Contract For The Maintenance Of Electrical System At Pps-1..read more
Biennial Rate Contract For Maintenance Of 4 Tr Tower Ac As..read more
Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC Vindhyachal..read more
Biennial Maintenance Contract For Citylift Make Elevators Installed At Stage V..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category