| Tender Title | Nabagram Military Station: Roof, False Ceiling, Painting & Electrical Repairs for Officer Accommodations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784614_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8300-090/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.32 L | Tender Location | Nabagram , Murshidabad , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs For Roof Sheet, False Ceiling, Painting And Electric Work To Single Offrs Accn Bldg No T-158, T-159, T-160 And T-161 Of Ad Bde Under Age (i) Nabagram At Nabagram Military Station
This tender, designated with Tender Reference Number **8300-090/E8**, is being issued by the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, specifically by **CWE Panagarh** located at HQ CWE PANAGARH, MES, PO - PANAGARH, DIST - BURDWAN, WB, PIN - 713420. This is an open tender for **Civil Works** with an estimated tender value of **₹14,32,000**. The project entails **SPECIAL REPAIRS FOR ROOF SHEET, FALSE CEILING, PAINTING AND ELECTRIC WORK TO SINGLE OFFICERS ACCOMMODATION BUILDING NOS. T-158, T-159, T-160 AND T-161 OF AD BDE UNDER AGE (I) NABAGRAM AT NABAGRAM MILITARY STATION**, with a stipulated work period of **180 days**. Bidders are required to submit their bids in **2 covers**, with a **Form of Contract** being **Item Rate**. The **EMD Amount** is **₹28,700**, payable to AGE (I) Nabagram, and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The **Tender Fee** is **₹500**, payable to AGE (I) Nabagram. The tender document download and sale period commences on **14-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM** and concludes on **07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. Bid submission is open from **29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM** until **07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place at **HQ CWE Panagarh** on **15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. All interested and eligible parties are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Panagarh |
| Address | Hq Cwe Panagarh, Mes, Po - Panagarh, Dist - Burdwan, Wb, Pin - 713420 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Indian Army False Ceiling Fabrication and Electrical Wiring Installation..read more
Repair Work Of Painting Work, False Ceiling And Dislocated Brick Work..read more
Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected Misc..read more
Repair/maint To Roof Sheet False Ceiling At Zone -9b At Mil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category