| Tender Title | Roof Sheet and False Ceiling Repair and Maintenance at Talbehat Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784422_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-44/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.99 L | Tender Location | Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/maint To Roof Sheet False Ceiling At Zone -9b At Mil Stn Talbehat
This tender, referenced as AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-44/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically managed by BRIJ BIHARI, AE (CIVIL), AGE (I) TALBEHAT, located at LAKEVIEW CAMP MIL STN TALBEHAT, 284125. The project involves the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE TO ROOF SHEET FALSE CEILING AT ZONE -9B AT MIL STN TALBEHAT, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,99,000 and a contract type of Item Rate. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 20, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 27, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,000, payable to AGE(I) Talbehat at Babina, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to AGE(I) Talbehat at Babina. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM, at AGE (I) TALBEHAT, LAKEVIEW CAMP MIL STN TALBEHAT. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of the firm's application on letterhead, DD/Banker's Cheque, enlistment letter, Provident Fund code certificate, GST registration, and relevant MES enlistment criteria documents if applicable, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Withdrawal of tenders is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Brij Bihari, Ae (civil), Age (i) Talbehat |
| Address | Age (i) Talbehat, Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat 284125 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs For Roof Sheet, False Ceiling, Painting And Electric Work..read more
Procurement of False Ceiling Systems with Integrated Roof Lights..read more
Spl Repair To Roof Sheet False Ceiling And Other Allied Works..read more
Replacement Of Roofing Sheet And False Ceiling In Old Cisf Barrack..read more
False Ceiling And Other Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category