Morabadi NCC Building Roof and False Ceiling Repairs

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Morabadi NCC Building Roof and False Ceiling Repairs
Tender ID2026_MES_785173_1Tender Reference Number8200/1734/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 26.22 L Tender LocationRanchi , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMorabadi NCC Building Roof and False Ceiling Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785173_1
  • Tender Reference Number8200/1734/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.22 L
  • Tender LocationRanchi,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 52,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair To Roof Sheet False Ceiling And Other Allied Works To Bldg No T-3 Of 3 Jhar Bn Ncc At Morabadi Pocket Under Ge Ranchi

This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and specifically by Garrison Engineer Ranchi, Shri Manjul Kumar Tripathi, pertains to "SPL REPAIR TO ROOF SHEET FALSE CEILING AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS TO BLDG NO T-3 OF 3 JHAR BN NCC AT MORABADI POCKET UNDER GE RANCHI." The total estimated value of this civil works contract is ₹26,22,000, with a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹52,500, payable to GE Ranchi. This is an open tender process with two covers, requiring applicants to submit a scanned copy of their enlistment letter in MES, application on firm letterhead along with tender cost, EPFO details, GST number, and for un-enlisted firms, documents meeting the MES Class D Cat a (i) criteria in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). Cover 2 (Finance) will contain the tender documents and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 2, 2026, and both documents and bids are due by September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days of commencement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Manjul Kumar Tripathi, Ge
AddressGarrison Engineer Ranchi, 7th Club Road Ranchi, Pin-834001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint To Roof Sheet False Ceiling At Zone -9b At Mil..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roof Slab, Sunken Floor, Joinery, False Ceiling, Roof Leakage,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected Misc..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint To Roof Sheet False Ceiling At Zone -9b At...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roof Slab, Sunken Floor, Joinery, False Ceiling, Roof...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling...read more

Gaya , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More