| Tender Title | Informatics Centre Repair: Painting, False Ceiling & Brickwork at IISER Mohali | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IISRM_923145_1 | Tender Reference Number | IISERM/EE/26-27/Tender-19(02) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.93 L | Tender Location | Iiser Mohali , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Work Of Painting Work, False Ceiling And Dislocated Brick Work In Informatics Centre
The Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IISER) Mohali, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the comprehensive repair work of painting, false ceiling, and dislocated brickwork within the Informatics Centre. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number IISERM/EE/26-27/Tender-19(02) and Tender ID 2026_IISRM_923145_1, is open to eligible contractors as per the tender document. The estimated value for this project is ₹8,93,370, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,180, payable to the Registrar, IISER Mohali, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000, also payable to the Registrar, IISER Mohali. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical details and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Documents can be downloaded from August 21, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be accepted for submission from August 21, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline being September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM at IISER Mohali. Further details regarding pre-qualification and tender requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director |
| Address | Iiser Mohali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vh Facade G Plus 7 Storey Repair Of Glazing Joints By..read more
Repair/maint To Roof Sheet False Ceiling At Zone -9b At Mil..read more
False Ceiling And Other Works..read more
Supply And Installation Of False Ceiling With Led Light At Community..read more
Repair To Joinery, False Ceiling, Panelling And Gi Sheets Etc In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category