| Tender Title | Comprehensive Building Renovation and Repair Services at Cariappa Officers Enclave, Panagarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787168_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8500-624/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47 L | Tender Location | Panngarh , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 06:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - All As Per Boq
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8500-624/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787168_1, is for comprehensive repair works to plumbing, sanitary fittings, joinery, flooring, roofing, ceiling, wall plaster, and related post-attendance within buildings at Cariappa Officers Enclave and adjacent areas under the jurisdiction of AGE BR-I at PMS, Panagarh. The project falls under the Civil Works product category, with a total Tender Value of ₹47,00,000 and an expected work completion period of 180 days. This is an Open Tender invited by the Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, located at Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, PO-Panagarh, Distt- Burdwan, State-West Bengal, PIN-713420. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹94,000, payable to SBI Panagarh and payable at GE Panagarh. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to SBI Panagarh and payable at GE Panagarh. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 06:05 PM at GE Panagarh. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of application, tender fees, EMD (if applicable), GST registration number, EPF registration number, pre-qualification criteria, and technical documents, while Cover 2 is for the BOQ document. All submissions require scanned PDF documents, except for the BOQ which should be in XLS format. Applicants should note that withdrawal is allowed, and this tender does not permit multi-currency for fees or BOQ, nor does it allow for two-stage bidding, item-wise technical evaluation, or general technical evaluation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Panngarh |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, Po-panagarh, Distt- Burdwan, State-west Bengal Pin-713420
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All As Per Boq..read more
All As Per Boq..read more
Day To Day Comprehensive Maint Alongwith Integrated Welcome Maint Including Em..read more
Provn Of Anti-suicide Fan Rods For Smq, Living Accn And Watch..read more
Special Repair To 110 Single Officers Accommodation At Bains Enclave (bldg..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category