| Tender Title | Special Repairs for Officer Enclave Buildings in Panagarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785587_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8500-675/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.85 L | Tender Location | Panngarh , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 06:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - All As Per Boq
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8500-675/E8, is for Special Repairs to Building No. AO/12 (1 and 2) at Cariappa Officer Enclave, PMS, located in Panagarh, West Bengal (PIN-713420). Issued by the Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, under the E-in-C Branch - Military Engineer Services, this open tender is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹47,85,200 and a work period of 180 days. Key critical dates include the document download period from August 21, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM, and bid submission from September 4, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 06:05 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is payable to GE Panagarh at SBI Panagarh, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹95,800, payable to GE Panagarh at SBI Panagarh. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including scanned copies of application, tender fees, EMD, GST registration, EPF registration, pre-qualification criteria, and technical documents) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ document in .xls format). The contract is for Works, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or BOQ. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding the work description are as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Panngarh |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, Po-panagarh, Distt- Burdwan, State-west Bengal Pin-713420
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more
Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more
Special Repairs To Roof And Floor Of Mt Vehicle Parking ..read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi Hospital..read more
Special Repair To Certain Buildings At Rayang Mil Stn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category