Special Repairs and Civil Works for 110 Single Officer Accommodations at Mhow MC TE

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.63 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs and Civil Works for 110 Single Officer Accommodations at Mhow MC TE
Tender ID2026_MES_764277_2Tender Reference Number753052A SPEACIAL REPAIR TO 110 SINGLE OFFICERS ACCOMODATION AT BAINS ENCLAVE AT MCTE UNDER GE(MCTE)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.63 Cr Tender LocationMhow , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs and Civil Works for 110 Single Officer Accommodations at Mhow MC TE
  • Tender ID2026_MES_764277_2
  • Tender Reference Number753052A SPEACIAL REPAIR TO 110 SINGLE OFFICERS ACCOMODATION AT BAINS ENCLAVE AT MCTE UNDER GE(MCTE)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.63 Cr
  • Tender LocationMhow,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 11:20 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 11:20 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 11:20 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 11:20 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,56,440
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To 110 Single Officers Accommodation At Bains Enclave (bldg No Wb-355a, Wb-355b, Wb-355c) At Mcte Under, Mcte Mhow

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_764277_2 and Tender Reference Number 753052A, is for "SPECIAL REPAIR TO 110 SINGLE OFFICERS ACCOMMODATION AT BAINS ENCLAVE (BLDG NO WB-355A, WB-355B, WB-355C) AT MCTE UNDER, MCTE MHOW". The work involves civil works and is valued at ₹6,62,88,000 with a completion period of 365 days. The tender is being invited by the Chief Engineer Jabalpur Zone, a Central Government Ministry/Department, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tender is an Open Tender, with submissions accepted from September 5, 2026, to September 12, 2026, and bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is payable to GE MCTE MHOW, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,56,440 is required, payable to GE MCTE MHOW at MHOW. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Enlisted MES contractors and un-enlisted contractors are eligible to apply, with specific documentation requirements outlined for each. The form of contract is Item Rate. The document download period is from July 14, 2026, to September 12, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Jabalpur Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Jabalpur Zone Ridge Road Jabalpur 482001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Single Officer Accn For Student Officers Of Army War..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Married Accommodations In Various Building At Defence..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No Lxxxii Or Single Living Accn At..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Junior Sailors Single Living Accommodation Block (p 05)..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Single Officer Accn For Student Officers Of Army...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Married Accommodations In Various Building At...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No Lxxxii Or Single Living Accn...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Junior Sailors Single Living Accommodation Block (p...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More