Special Repairs for Officer Enclave Buildings AO/02 (1 & 2) in Panagarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.06 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs for Officer Enclave Buildings AO/02 (1 & 2) in Panagarh
Tender ID2026_MES_785586_1Tender Reference Number8500-674/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.06 L Tender LocationPanngarh , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs for Officer Enclave Buildings AO/02 (1 & 2) in Panagarh
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785586_1
  • Tender Reference Number8500-674/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.06 L
  • Tender LocationPanngarh,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - All As Per Boq

This tender, reference number 8500-674/E8, is issued by the Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, located at PO-PANAGARH, DISTT- BURDWAN, WEST BENGAL, PIN-713420. The organisation is the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. This is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "SPECIAL REPAIR OF BLDG NO AO/02 (1 and 2) AT CARIAPPA OFFR ENCLAVE AT PMS" in Panagarh. The estimated tender value is ₹48,05,800 with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of application, tender fees, EMD, GST registration, EPF registration, pre-qualification criteria, and technical documents; Cover 2 is for the Finance document, which is the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE Panagarh at SBI Panagarh, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹96,200, payable to GE Panagarh at SBI Panagarh. Documents can be downloaded from August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 06:05 PM in Panagarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Panngarh
AddressGarrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, Po-panagarh, Distt- Burdwan, State-west Bengal Pin-713420
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Roof And Floor Of Mt Vehicle Parking ..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Roof And Floor Of Mt Vehicle Parking...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More