| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance of Officers' Married Accommodation in Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785555_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/LKO/W/T-39 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.03 Cr | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,78,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Day To Day Comprehensive Maint Alongwith Integrated Welcome Maint Including Em Fitting And Fixture Offrs Md Accn In Rlb Marg, Cariappa Enclave, Atal Road And Adjoining Area Of Age Br-ii Under Ge (west) Lucknow.
This tender opportunity, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for "DAY TO DAY COMPREHENSIVE MAINT ALONGWITH INTEGRATED WELCOME MAINT INCLUDING EM FITTING AND FIXTURE OFFRS MD ACCN IN RLB MARG, CARIAPPA ENCLAVE, ATAL ROAD AND ADJOINING AREA OF AGE BR-II UNDER GE (WEST) LUCKNOW." The work involves comprehensive daily maintenance and integrated welcome maintenance, including electrical fittings and fixtures for Officers' Married Accommodation in specified areas under GE (West) Lucknow. The total tender value is ₹1,02,99,000 with a period of work set at 180 days. The tender is an Open Tender with a two-cover system for submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,78,000, payable to GE West Lucknow. The tender document download period is from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM at CWE Lucknow. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for comprehensive details on pre-qualification and additional requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Lucknow |
| Address | Hq Cwe Lucknow, 229 Mg Road, Lucknowcantt, Lucknow-226002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At Garhi..read more
Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Officers (lt Cdr And Above)..read more
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category