Specialized Sewage Line Manhole and Safety Tank Repairs for 19 Sikh LI at Barrackpore

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Sewage Line Manhole and Safety Tank Repairs for 19 Sikh LI at Barrackpore
Tender ID2026_MES_785300_1Tender Reference Number8290/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47.76 L Tender LocationGe Barrackpore , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Sewage Line Manhole and Safety Tank Repairs for 19 Sikh LI at Barrackpore
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785300_1
  • Tender Reference Number8290/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.76 L
  • Tender LocationGe Barrackpore,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 95,520
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair To Sewage Line Manholes And Safety Tanks From Otm-79 Of 19 Sikh Li At Barrackpore Under Ge Barrackpore

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE BARRACKPORE, for specialized repair works to sewage line manholes and safety tanks located at OTM-79 of 19 Sikh LI Barrackpore. The estimated value of this civil works contract is ₹47,76,000, with a completion period of 180 days. The tender is an open/advertised type, utilizing an item rate form of contract, and requires a two-cover submission. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from August 19, 2026, to September 9, 2026, with bid submission closing on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the GE BARRACKPORE, Kolkata - 700120. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹95,520 (2.0% of tender value) is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Interested parties are directed to refer to the NIT and tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and technical specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Barrackpore
AddressOffice Of The Ge Barrackpore, Kolkata - 700120
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Cleaning To Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank And Repairs..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Routine, Preventive And Corrective Maint Of Sewage System And Cleaning Of..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning/repair Of Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank, Soakage Well And Other..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Line, Manhole, Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Manholes,..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning And Repairs/replacement Of Damaged Sewage Lines, Manholes, Sumps At Mil..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Cleaning To Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Routine, Preventive And Corrective Maint Of Sewage System And Cleaning...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning/repair Of Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank, Soakage Well And...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Line, Manhole, Cleaning Of Sewage Line,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning And Repairs/replacement Of Damaged Sewage Lines, Manholes, Sumps At...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More