Naval Station Thane: Sewage Line, Septic Tank Repairs, and Building Works

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Station Thane: Sewage Line, Septic Tank Repairs, and Building Works
Tender ID2026_MES_785962_1Tender Reference Number8612/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMankhurd , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Station Thane: Sewage Line, Septic Tank Repairs, and Building Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785962_1
  • Tender Reference Number8612/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMankhurd,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs And Cleaning To Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank And Repairs To Path Compound Wall And Certain B/r Works At Naval Stn Thane Under Ge (nw) Mankhurd.

This tender, identified by Reference Number 8612/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785962_1, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (NW) Mankhurd, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The scope of work involves essential repairs and cleaning services for sewage lines, manholes, and septic tanks, along with repairs to compound walls and certain building works, all to be carried out at Naval Station Thane. This is an open tender for civil works, with a contract form of Item Rate and requiring two covers for submissions. The bid submission period opens on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (NW) Mankhurd. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹90,000, payable to GE (NW) Mankhurd, and is also exemptible under certain conditions. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (NW) Mankhurd at Mankhurd. The work is scheduled for completion within 270 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between August 22, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Details for un-enlisted firms, including scanned copies of enlistment criteria documents, EPF and GST registration, and affidavits, are required in Cover 1, alongside the application and tender fee. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (nw) Mankhurd
AddressGe (nw) Mankhurd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Maintenance To Sewage System By Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Manholes,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Manholes At Area..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Sewage Line, Manhole Chamber, Soak Well, Septic Tank..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Replacement Of Sewage Lines, Manholes, Septic Tanks/ Soak Wells And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning And Repairs Of Sewage Lines, Manholes, Septic Tank In Otm..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Maintenance To Sewage System By Cleaning Of Septic Tank,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Manholes At...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Sewage Line, Manhole Chamber, Soak Well, Septic...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Replacement Of Sewage Lines, Manholes, Septic Tanks/ Soak Wells...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning And Repairs Of Sewage Lines, Manholes, Septic Tank In...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More