Aundh Mil Station Sewage Infrastructure Repair and Replacement Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aundh Mil Station Sewage Infrastructure Repair and Replacement Project
Tender ID2026_MES_785872_1Tender Reference Number8840/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Mh And Rh Khadki , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAundh Mil Station Sewage Infrastructure Repair and Replacement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785872_1
  • Tender Reference Number8840/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Mh And Rh Khadki,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs/ Replacement Of Sewage Lines, Manholes, Septic Tanks/ Soak Wells And Other Misc Works At Aundh Mil Station Under Ge (mh And Rh) Khadki

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8840/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785872_1, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "REPAIRS/ REPLACEMENT OF SEWAGE LINES, MANHOLES, SEPTIC TANKS/ SOAK WELLS AND OTHER MISC WORKS AT AUNDH MIL STATION UNDER GE (MH AND RH) KHADKI." The work is to be carried out at GE MH and RH Khadki, Pune 411003, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The contract type is Item Rate with an estimated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The tender fee is ₹500, payable offline via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque in favour of GE (MH and RH) Khadki. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of 22-Aug-2026, 02:00 PM, with a corresponding end date of 12-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from 05-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, up to 12-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, at GE MH AND RH KHADKI. This tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of application, cost of tender, enlistment letter, GST registration, EPF account, and documents meeting enlistment criteria for Class D Cat a(i), while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents. Bidders must ensure all required documents are submitted in the specified formats.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Maj Vivek Sharma
AddressGe Mh And Rh Khadki&#x0d Pune 411003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair/replacement Cleaning Of Manholes, Septic Tanks And Sewage Line At..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain Roads Including Road Side Furnitures At Range Hill..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning And Repairs/replacement Of Damaged Sewage Lines, Manholes, Sumps At Mil..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Sewage Lines, Manholes And Other Connected Works..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Sewage Lines Wih Associated Work In Md Accn..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair/replacement Cleaning Of Manholes, Septic Tanks And Sewage Line...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain Roads Including Road Side Furnitures At Range...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning And Repairs/replacement Of Damaged Sewage Lines, Manholes, Sumps At...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Sewage Lines, Manholes And Other Connected...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Sewage Lines Wih Associated Work In Md...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More