Road and Roadside Furniture Repairs at Range Hill Aundh and HQ 41 Arty Division Khadki

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 95.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road and Roadside Furniture Repairs at Range Hill Aundh and HQ 41 Arty Division Khadki
Tender ID2026_MES_785596_1Tender Reference NumberCWE/KKE/TOKEN- 33 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 95.92 L Tender LocationCwe Khadki Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad and Roadside Furniture Repairs at Range Hill Aundh and HQ 41 Arty Division Khadki
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785596_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/KKE/TOKEN- 33 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 95.92 L
  • Tender LocationCwe Khadki Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,68,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Certain Roads Including Road Side Furnitures At Range Hill Aundh Mil Station Mh Khadki And Hq 41 Arty Division Khadki Under Ge (mh And Rh) Khadki

This tender, identified by Reference Number CWE/KKE/TOKEN- 33 OF 2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically pertaining to Civil Works - Roads. The project involves the "REPAIR TO CERTAIN ROADS INCLUDING ROAD SIDE FURNITURES AT RANGE HILL AUNDH MIL STATION MH KHADKI AND HQ 41 ARTY DIVISION KHADKI UNDER GE (MH AND RH) KHADKI," with an estimated Tender Value of ₹95,92,000 and a stipulated Period Of Work of 120 days. The inviting authority is CWE Khadki Pune, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids starting from September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date being September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to GE MH AND RH KHADKI at Pune, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,68,800, also payable to GE MH AND RH KHADKI at Pune. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at CWE Khadki Pune. This tender is a 2-cover bid system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance (Bills of Quantities).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Khadki Pune
AddressHeadquarters Cwe Khadki, Military Engineer Services, Range Hills Road, Khadki, Pune-411003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 01 X Sentry Post Alongwith Guardroom And Attached Toilet..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Roads And Road Side Furniture At Certain Locations..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura Harni..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Storage Shed No 13 At B Park Of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 01 X Sentry Post Alongwith Guardroom And Attached...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Roads And Road Side Furniture At Certain...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Storage Shed No 13 At B Park...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More