| Tender Title | Special Repairs and Civil Works for Storage Shed No. 13 at CAFVD Khadki, Pune | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_780649_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/KKE/TOKEN-22 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.01 Cr | Tender Location | Cwe Khadki Pune , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-24 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,75,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Storage Shed No 13 At B Park Of Cafvd Khadki Under Ge Central Khadki
This tender invites bids for the "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO STORAGE SHED NO 13 AT B PARK OF CAFVD KHADKI UNDER GE CENTRAL KHADKI". The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,96,000 and a specified completion period of 365 days. The EMD amount is ₹1,75,960 and the Tender Fee is ₹1,000, both payable to GE CENTRAL KHADKI at KHADKI PUNE. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission, with the Technical/Fee cover due by 06:00 PM on September 3, 2026, and the Finance cover submission coinciding with the Technical/Fee deadline. The Bid Opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at CWE Khadki Pune. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and Bills of Quantities, are available for download from July 24, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. The invitation is extended by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with CWE Khadki Pune serving as the Tender Inviting Authority, located at Headquarters CWE Khadki, Military Engineer Services, Range Hills Road, Khadki, Pune-411003.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Khadki Pune |
| Address | Headquarters Cwe Khadki, Military Engineer Services, Range Hills Road, Khadki, Pune-411003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Sewage Line, Gutter Line And Pipe Line Of..read more
Construction Of 01 No. Storage Warehouse (53 M X 45 M),..read more
86165 Addn / Altn And Special Repairs To Bldg No. P-14..read more
Addn/altn And Special Repairs To Trg Infra To Certain Bldgs Under..read more
84888 Special Repairs To Bldg No. P-2.1 And P-2.2 Arjun Marg..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category