Joinery Repairs, Replacements, and Renewals at Kanchrapara Military Station

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Joinery Repairs, Replacements, and Renewals at Kanchrapara Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_786273_1Tender Reference Number8284/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationBarrackpore , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJoinery Repairs, Replacements, and Renewals at Kanchrapara Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786273_1
  • Tender Reference Number8284/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationBarrackpore,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs/replacement/renewal Of Joinery And Allied Wks At Certain Md Accns At Military Station Kanchrapara Under Ge Barrackpore

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8284/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786273_1, is an Open Tender invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE BARRACKPORE office located in Kolkata. The core of this tender pertains to "REPAIRS/REPLACEMENT/RENEWAL OF JOINERY AND ALLIED WKS AT CERTAIN MD ACCNS AT MILITARY STATION KANCHRAPARA UNDER GE BARRACKPORE". The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹35,00,000 with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Eligibility as per NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE BARRACKPORE, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹70,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, also payable to GE BARRACKPORE, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. Crucially, the document download period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM and 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the GE BARRACKPORE office. The contract form is Item Rate, and while withdrawal is allowed, a two-stage bidding process is not. The work item details are further elaborated in the provided tender documents, including a PDF for the NIT and a .xls file for the BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Barrackpore
AddressOffice Of The Ge Barrackpore, Kolkata - 700120
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Replacement/ Renewal Of Pcc Floor, Wall, Tiling, Sanitary / Bath..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Replacement/ Renewal Of Pcc Floor, Wall, Tiling, Sanitary / Bath..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Replacement/ Renewal Of Pcc Floor, Wall, Tiling, Sanitary /...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Replacement/ Renewal Of Pcc Floor, Wall, Tiling, Sanitary /...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More