Comprehensive Civil Infrastructure Repairs and Renovations at Military Station Kanchrapara

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Civil Infrastructure Repairs and Renovations at Military Station Kanchrapara
Tender ID2026_MES_785820_1Tender Reference Number8292/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 39.99 L Tender LocationBarrackpore , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Civil Infrastructure Repairs and Renovations at Military Station Kanchrapara
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785820_1
  • Tender Reference Number8292/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39.99 L
  • Tender LocationBarrackpore,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs/ Replacement/ Renewal Of Pcc Floor, Wall, Tiling, Sanitary / Bath Fittings, Plaster, Platforms/ Shelves, Sunken Slab Etc And Allied Wks At Certain Md Accns At Military Station Kanchrapara Under Ge Barrackpore

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the GE BARRACKPORE, invites bids for an open tender for Civil Works at Military Station Kanchrapara under GE Barrackpore. This project, identified by Tender Reference Number 8292/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785820_1, involves the comprehensive repairs, replacement, and renewal of PCC flooring, walls, tiling, sanitary and bath fittings, plaster, platforms, shelves, and sunken slabs, along with all allied works. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹39,99,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for eligibility, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, and Cover 2 for financial proposals, with a fee of ₹500 payable to GE BARRACKPORE. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is mandatory, payable to GE BARRACKPORE, and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption as allowed. Document download and sale commence on August 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM and conclude on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 05, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the GE BARRACKPORE, Kolkata - 700120. Eligibility criteria are as per the tender document, and the form of contract is item rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Barrackpore
AddressOffice Of The Ge Barrackpore, Kolkata - 700120
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Replacement/ Renewal Of Pcc Floor, Wall, Tiling, Sanitary / Bath..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Replacement/ Renewal Of Pcc Floor, Wall, Tiling, Sanitary /...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More