| Tender Title | Military Station Kanchrapara: Comprehensive Civil and Building Refurbishment Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785833_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8294/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Barrackpore , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 11:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs/ Replacement/ Renewal Of Pcc Floor, Wall, Tiling, Sanitary / Bath Fittings, Plaster, Platforms/ Shelves Etc And Allied Wks At Certain Otm Accns At Military Station Kanchrapara Under Ge Barrackpore
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8294/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785833_1, is for comprehensive repair, replacement, and renewal works at the Military Station Kanchrapara, operating under the purview of GE Barrackpore, Kolkata. The scope of work encompasses the refurbishment of PCC flooring, walls, tiling, sanitary and bath fittings, plastering, platforms, and shelves, along with all allied works necessary for these improvements. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹35,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. This is an Open/Advertised Tender falling under the Civil Works product category, with a Form of Contract based on Item Rate and a two-cover bidding system. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from August 22, 2026, 11:15 AM to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, and bid submission starting from September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM, concluding on September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of GE Barrackpore. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to GE Barrackpore. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT and Tender Document, available for download from August 22, 2026, for detailed eligibility criteria and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Barrackpore |
| Address | Office Of The Ge Barrackpore, Kolkata - 700120 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs/replacement/renewal Of Joinery And Allied Wks At Certain Md Accns At..read more
Repairs/ Replacement/ Renewal Of Pcc Floor, Wall, Tiling, Sanitary / Bath..read more
Construction Of Building For Echs Polyclinic Type D At Pali (non..read more
Special Repair To Building No P-28 A Vehicle Garage Of 1..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category