Four-Year Manual Cleaning Services for Five Indian Railways Stations in Malda Division

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Four-Year Manual Cleaning Services for Five Indian Railways Stations in Malda Division
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916475Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 08:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Malda , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFour-Year Manual Cleaning Services for Five Indian Railways Stations in Malda Division
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916475
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 08:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Malda, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 08:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 08:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,38,220
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916475, is being issued by the Indian Railways, specifically by the Eastern Railway's Malda Division, located at the DRM Office, Maldadivision, PO- Jhaljhaliya, 732102. The opportunity pertains to a Custom Bid for Services focused on the manual cleaning of five stations: SVRP, SBO, MGR, BAKA, and GODA, along with their respective approach areas. This contract is for a duration of four years, totaling 1461 days, and will operate on an outcome-based framework. The bid submission period commences on August 13, 2026, at 8:49 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 238,220.0 is required for participation. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways and presents a significant opportunity for service providers to contribute to the cleanliness and upkeep of vital railway infrastructure within the Malda Division.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Four-Year Station Cleaning Services for Indian Railways Chennai Division..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Station Cleaning Contract for 17 Southern Railway Stations in Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning and Maintenance Services for 12 Railway Stations in Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning Services for 12 Southern Railway Stations in Chennai Division..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Company Tender

Comprehensive Station Cleaning Services for Chennai Division's PRGL CGL Section..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Four-Year Station Cleaning Services for Indian Railways Chennai Division...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Station Cleaning Contract for 17 Southern Railway Stations in...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning and Maintenance Services for 12 Railway Stations in...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning Services for 12 Southern Railway Stations in Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Company Tender

Comprehensive Station Cleaning Services for Chennai Division's PRGL CGL Section...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More