Management Consulting for Business Transformation and Organizational Change

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Management Consulting for Business Transformation and Organizational Change
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977560Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManagement Consulting for Business Transformation and Organizational Change
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977560
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977560, is being issued by Coal India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Coal. The organisation's Contract Management Cell, located at Coal Bhawan, Premise No-04 MAR, Plot No-AF-III, Action Area-1A, Newtown, Rajarhat, Kolkata, 700156, is seeking proposals for the "Hiring of Consultants - Milestone Deliverable Based" services. The scope of consultancy specifically encompasses expertise in Management Consulting, Strategy Consulting, Project Management, Business Transformation, and Organization Change Management. Interested parties can submit their bids between 31-08-2026 at 1:40 PM and 08-10-2026 at 2:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000,000 is required for participation in this procurement process, which is dated 31-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Empanelment Of Consulting Agencies For Event Based Assignments Under..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Labour And Employment Tender

Technology, Management & Business Consulting Services for Ministry of Labour and..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

ISO 9001, 14001, 45001 Certification and Audit Consultancy Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port Trust Tender

Request For Proposal For Study Of Digital And Automation Transformation Of..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Empanelment Of Consulting Agencies For Event Based Assignments...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Labour And Employment Tender

Technology, Management & Business Consulting Services for Ministry of Labour...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

ISO 9001, 14001, 45001 Certification and Audit Consultancy Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port Trust Tender

Request For Proposal For Study Of Digital And Automation Transformation...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More