Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port Digital & Automation Transformation Study

Works
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJul 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port Digital & Automation Transformation Study
Tender ID2026_KoPT_915345_1Tender Reference NumberAdmn/cs/091 dated 09th July, 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-09 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSyama Prasad Mookerjee Port Digital & Automation Transformation Study
  • Tender ID2026_KoPT_915345_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAdmn/cs/091 dated 09th July, 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-09 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-09 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-09 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-09 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-09 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1770
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,53,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Proposal For Study Of Digital And Automation Transformation Of Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata

The Kolkata Port Trust, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking proposals for a comprehensive study on the digital and automation transformation of Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata. This open tender process, identified by Tender ID 2026_KoPT_915345_1 and Tender Reference Number Admn/cs/091 dated 09th July, 2026, is for a Works contract. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical Information Technology project, with the aim of enhancing operational efficiency and modernization. The tender documents will be available for download from 09th July, 2026, 06:00 PM, until 10th September, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 09th July, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on 10th September, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11th September, 2026, 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be conducted via video conference on 30th July, 2026, 03:00 PM, with details available in Section 9 of the tender document. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,53,600, with options for exemption available as per the bidding document. The tender fee is ₹1,770, also with potential exemptions. Proposals will be submitted in two covers: a Techno-Commercial Proposal in PDF format and a Financial Proposal in XLS format. The validity of the bid will be 120 days. The tender inviting authority can be reached at 15, Strand Road, Kolkata 700001, through the Secretary, SMPA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Secretary, Smpa
Address15, Strand Road, Kolkata 700001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Port Trust Tender

Tender For Engineering, Procurement And Construction For Development Of Off Dock..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Industrial Automation and Software System Supply for MSMEs Development..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Retail Automation Systems and Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tata Memorial Centre Mpmmcc And Hbch Tender

Procurement of 48-Port and 24-Port Network Switches for Tata Memorial Centre..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

RFID Diesel Bowser Automation System for HEMM Fleet Management..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Port Trust Tender

Tender For Engineering, Procurement And Construction For Development Of Off...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Industrial Automation and Software System Supply for MSMEs Development...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Retail Automation Systems and Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tata Memorial Centre Mpmmcc And Hbch Tender

Procurement of 48-Port and 24-Port Network Switches for Tata Memorial...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

RFID Diesel Bowser Automation System for HEMM Fleet Management...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More