| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for Retail Automation Systems and Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976732 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976732, is being issued by Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender, dated 31-08-2026, pertains to the "C15M26R239 ARC for RETAIL AUTOMATION" and is open for submissions from 31-08-2026 at 11:50 AM until 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the provision of Annual Maintenance Contracts (AMC) for Retail Automation, specifically covering services for the first through sixth year, alongside Per Diem Visit Charges. The total quantity of items or services to be procured is 334, with associated item categories including 8490903153, 8490903164, 8490903174, 8560500174, 8138970484, 8138970494, and 9320752004. The tender is being managed by the Chennai office of Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
Wadala Terminal Automation System Non-Comprehensive AMC..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Siemens PLC SCADA Networking and Communication Systems..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for BARC Trombay IT Infrastructure Services..read more
Facility Management Services for IT Systems at NTPC Tanda Thermal Power..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category