Facility Management Services for IT Systems at NTPC Tanda Thermal Power Project

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Facility Management Services for IT Systems at NTPC Tanda Thermal Power Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979522Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFacility Management Services for IT Systems at NTPC Tanda Thermal Power Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979522
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender represents an urgent requirement for comprehensive Facility Management Services for IT Systems at the NTPC Tanda Thermal Power Project, a critical infrastructure asset under the Ministry of Power. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979522, is being managed by NTPC Limited through their Stores department located at P.O. Vidyut Nagar, Ambedkar Nagar, 224238, with GSTIN 09AAACN0255D9ZO. The bidding period commences on 31st August 2026 at 7:55 PM and concludes on 11th September 2026 at 7:00 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0 is stipulated, underscoring the importance and scale of the services required. The awarded bidder will be responsible for ensuring the seamless and efficient operation, maintenance, and support of all IT systems within the NTPC Tanda facility, encompassing a broad spectrum of facility management expertise.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Providing Housekeepng Facility Management And Allied Services At Panaji..read more

North Goa , Goa

Ntpc Limited Tender

Records Management System Rms For Ntpc Simhadri Project Against Southernregion Rms..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

IISCO Steel Plant IT E-Waste Management and Office Maintenance Services..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

IT E-Waste Recycling and General Office Maintenance Services for SAIL IISCO..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Providing Housekeepng Facility Management And Allied Services At...read more

North Goa , Goa

Ntpc Limited Tender

Records Management System Rms For Ntpc Simhadri Project Against Southernregion...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

IISCO Steel Plant IT E-Waste Management and Office Maintenance Services...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

IT E-Waste Recycling and General Office Maintenance Services for SAIL...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More