| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for BARC Trombay IT Infrastructure Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969362 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:59 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:59 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for a Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Computers, Servers, and Network Systems located at the High-Level User Division (HLUD) within the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC), Trombay, Mumbai. The Department of Atomic Energy, operating under the Ministry of State (PMO), is the procuring authority. Bids are to be submitted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969362. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 9:59 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is for specialized services, specifically a non-comprehensive maintenance agreement for critical IT infrastructure, and interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed requirements and submit their competitive bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
Onsite Calibration Services for Field Instruments at BARC Trombay Plants..read more
Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing for IT Infrastructure and Web Applications..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Cisco Networking Devices and Prime Infrastructure..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for DELL IT Hardware and Software Support..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category