| Tender Title | Kolkata Coir Board Building: 1st Floor Renovation, Tiling, and Interior Painting | ||
| Tender ID | 167121 | Tender Reference Number | 44/2026-27/EE/Kol-I/SD-B - Recall 1 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.76 L | Tender Location | , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 03:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:14 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,510 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Renovation Work At 1st Floor Of Coir Board Building At U. N. Brahamchari Street, Park Street, Kolkata, During 2026-27. Sh: Floor Tiles Work, Interior Paint Work Etc.
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) through the Assistant Engineer, invites bids for Renovation work at the 1st floor of the Coir Board building located at U. N. Brahamchari Street, Park Street, Kolkata, for the period of 2026-27. The scope of work specifically includes floor tiling and interior painting, falling under the category of Repair and Maintenance for Civil works. The estimated cost for this project is ₹1,75,515, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,510 payable via DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer, KOL-I, CPWD, Kolkata. This is an open tender with Tender ID 167121 and Tender Reference Number 44/2026-27/EE/Kol-I/SD-B - Recall 1. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 1, 2026, at 4:30 PM. The submission period for bids commences on August 25, 2026, at 3:14 PM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, at 3:14 PM until September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid validity period is 30 days, expiring on October 1, 2026, at 4:30 PM. Any pre-bid queries must be submitted via email to eekcd1@rediffmail.com by August 31, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Essential mandatory documents, as detailed on page 5 of the NIT, are required for submission. The time allowed for completion of the work is 20 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-e |
| Address | Division -i ,civil, Cpwd |
| Contact Details | 9830907823 |
| anupsri2020@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation And Modernization Work Of The 1st Floor Corridor At The..read more
CR Building Jalandhar Washroom Renovation: Old Wing & 1st/2nd Floor Upgrades..read more
Renovation Of Toilets And Fixing Of Tiles In Corridor And Rooms..read more
Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And Plumbing..read more
Renovation Of Ground And 1st Floor Toilet Block Of Dap Barrack..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category