| Tender Title | Residential Quarter Repair and Maintenance at RS Colony and DR Colony | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364209_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/XII/ACE /e-Tender-46/2026-27/46 Date-24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.70 L | Tender Location | Cv Area , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Nhs Type And A Type Quarter J-8,h-4,nhs-1 And A-9 At Rs Colony And Dr Colony Under C.v. Area.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BCCL/XII/ACE /e-Tender-46/2026-27/46, issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, solicits bids for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of specific quarters, namely NHS Type and A Type quarters J-8, H-4, NHS-1, and A-9, located at RS Colony and DR Colony within the C.V. Area. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹2,70,385, with a stipulated work period of 25 days. The bid submission window opens on August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the General Manager, CV Area XII. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,400 is required, payable online. This is an open tender with a single cover system, and bidders should refer to the tender document for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The tender is for Civil Works - Buildings with a bid validity period of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm Cv Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Cv Area Xii |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance And Cleaning Of Colony Surface Drain At Dr Colony And..read more
Biennial Contract For Maintenance Of Horticulture Works Including Nursery At Dae..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Roads At Putki New Colony And Putki..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Subordinate Rest House At 220kv Substation Hvpnl..read more
Sh Distempering, Painting, Steel Work, P.l Tiles And Sanitary Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category